Privacy Policy

Clutch Business Solutions Ltd. (“we”, “us”, “our”) respects the privacy of all those (“You”, “Your”) who use our website and mobile application. We know how important it is for the information You share with us to be safe, and secure. In order to explain our process, help You understand what information we collect, and how we use and disclose it, we ask that You please read this “Privacy Policy”.

Personal information is information about identifiable individuals (“Personal Information”). It does not include non – personal information like business information, or information that enables an individual to be contacted at a place of business, for example an employee’s name, position or title, business telephone number, or business address. This Privacy Policy explains the Personal Information and non-personal information we collect on:

  • a) our website www.Turnkeyassist.com (the “Site”);
  • b) our Mobile Application, TurnKey Assist (the “App”); and
  • c) through the services (“Services”) we provide to You.

This Privacy Policy also explains how we disclose and use Your Personal Information. We will only collect personal information in accordance with this Privacy Policy or in accordance with applicable privacy laws.

We reserve the right to modify this Privacy Policy at any time without prior notice. We will post notice of change to this Privacy Policy on the Site’s homepage. Your continued access or use of the Services after such changes take place indicates Your acceptance of the Privacy Policy as modified. We invite You to review this Privacy Policy regularly.

Your Consent to our Collection of your Personal Information

By using our Site, App and/or Services, You acknowledge that You have read, accepted and agreed to this Privacy Policy. If You do not agree to this Privacy Policy, please do not use the Site, App or Services that we offer or submit any personal information to us.

Personal Information We Collect About You and Cookies

We collect personal information about You when You provide it voluntarily while using our Services, or if You provide it to us by other means. For example, we collect the following Personal Information:

  1. personal contact information including: Your Name, property address, neighbourhood, e-mail address and phone number;
  2. personal property information including, but not limited to: Mortgage information, room dimensions, to-do lists, service providers and documents relating to your home;
  3. billing and Payment information including: Your credit card number, expiry date, and billing information;
  4. identifiers for the purposes of logging-in including: account or user page information. Note that we do not collect Your password. If You misplace it please use the “forgot password” feature on the Site or App;
  5. content generated by You, such as documents, text and images as provided by You on the Site or App, which may contain personal information; and
  6. any and all other information, files etc uploaded onto the platform voluntarily by You.

When You visit our Site or App we may collect information that is automatically sent to us by Your web browser. We may also use “cookies” and other similar devices to enhance functionality. Cookies are a technology that install a small amount of information onto Your computer to permit the Site and App to recognize future visits using that device or computer. Cookies and these devices track information, which includes:

  • information about Your computer, including Your internet protocol (IP) address;
  • the type of operating system and browser You use;
  • Your computer's location; and
  • what pages You visit on our Site or App and what links You click on.

Some of this information may include Personal Information but not all of it is necessarily Personal Information. If You wish to disable cookies, refer to Your web browser’s help menu. If You disable cookies You may not be able to access some features on the Site or the App.

How we use and disclose Your Personal Information

We may use Your personal information, in combination with Your non-personal information, for a variety of business purposes. The primary reason for collecting Your Personal Information is for the basic operation of our Site and App.

Through a third party we gather information about how You and others use our Services. For example, we will know how frequently You use the Site and/or App and for how long. We aggregate and run statistical analyses on this information to understand and optimize our Service and how our Site and App are used. We may also compile Service user demographics, Service traffic patterns, and other aggregated statistics in order to determine which materials and links have been used. We may then provide these reports to subscribed real estate agents, advertisers, and others. Specifically, statistical information about how You use the Site, App and Services will be collected and used to attract Real Estate Agents to use the Site and App and offer our Services to their clients. Information provided to Real Estate Agents will not include personal billing or payment information, or personal property information. The Agents who subscribe to our Services have access to limited personal contact information which they can see about each of their clients as provided by their clients through the User Page. Through our Site and App Real Estate Agents will have access to their client’s names, e-mail address, property address, neighbourhood, and mobile phone numbers. Furthermore, statistical information about how You use the site may also be provided to Third Party advertisers. Advertisers will have access this information when determining whether to advertise for their services (“Third Party Services”) with us.

We may also provide Your personal information to companies (“Third Parties”) that help us with the Service such as web hosting providers and payment processors. These Third Parties are authorized to use Your Personal Information only as necessary to provide these services to us, and in a manner consistent with this Privacy Policy. For example, our hosting provider is Formative Innovations Inc. In order for our platform to exist Your Personal Information is processed through Formative Innovation Inc. Also, software developers, who are contracted to create the website, may have access to the personal information for the purposes of creating future versions of the site and for updates. As a further example, if it's a necessary part of any of these transactions, we may disclose Your information to other Third Parties for the purposes of completing payment for the subscription transaction.

We use information that is automatically sent to us by Your web browser to better understand how visitors use our Site, and to improve its functionality to better suit Your needs. The amount of information that is sent to us by Your web browser depends on Your settings. Please refer to the instructions provided by Your web browser about what information it sends, and how You may change or restrict this.

We reserve the right to transfer Personal Information in the event that Clutch Business Solutions Ltd. merges or is acquired by another company. We may also disclose Your Personal Information for any other purpose permitted, or required by law or to which You consent.

Third Party Links and Disclosure of Your Personal Information

This Site may contain links to third party websites or services that are not owned or controlled by us. Hyperlinks on this Site and App are provided for Your convenience only. We have no control over, assume no responsibility for, and make no warranties or guarantees as to the accuracy or completeness of any hyperlink. Any hyperlink is the sole responsibility of the owner or operator of the linked site. We encourage You to read the privacy policies of those other websites to learn how they collect and use Your personal information.

How Do We Protect Your Personal Information

All data transmissions between Your browser, or mobile device are encrypted using the highest level of SSL protection available. SSL stands for Secure Sockets Layer, an encryption technology that creates an encrypted connection between our server and Your browser, allowing for Your Personal Information to be transmitted safely over the Internet. Note, however, that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. If You have any questions about security on our Site or App, You can contact us at: info@clutchbusinesssolutions.com.

Opting Out

Saying no to the collection, use and disclosure of your Personal Information is called "opting out". By opting out, You can tell us not to collect the information and/or not to share it with other companies. You may notify us at any time that You wish to opt out or change Your consent to our use and disclosure or Your Personal Information. We will accommodate Your request subject to legal and contractual restrictions. The most common way of indicating this withdrawal of consent is (i) by changing Your privacy preferences to the extent such functionality is made available through the Service, or (ii) deleting Your account with our App and Site and stopping use of our Service.

In other situations, You may be able to opt out of the use of Your personal information. For example, if You have subscribed to one of our mailing lists, we will always provide You the opportunity to unsubscribe. You may also choose not to provide us with Personal Information. However, if that is Your choice, we may not be able to provide You with the Service.

Accessing and Changing Your Personal Information

You have the right to access Your Personal Information that we collect and to request a correction to it if You believe that it is inaccurate. If You have submitted personal information that You would like access to or would like to change it, please contact us at info@clutchbusinesssolutions.com. We will respond to requests within the time allowed by Applicable Privacy Laws and will make every effort to respond as accurately and completely as possible. Any corrections made to personal information will be promptly sent to any organization it was disclosed to. In certain exceptional circumstances, we may not be able to provide access to certain personal information.

Need More information?

Our staff will be happy to answer any questions You may have about Your personal information. If You would like more information about our policies, or You wish to register a complaint, please contact:

Name: Kenneth Laroza
Address: 143-639 Dupont St. Toronto, ON M6G 1Z4
Phone: (437) 999 8417
Email: info@clutchbusinesssolutions.com

You may also contact the Privacy Commissioner of Canada for assistance between the hours of 8:30 a.m. to 4:30 p.m. est, at: Toll-free: 1-800-282-1376 or by mail at: 30 Victoria Street, Gatineau, Quebec, K1A 1H3. The Privacy Commissioner’s website is http://www.priv.gc.ca.

Contact Information

CLUTCH BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LTD

143-639 Dupont St.
Toronto, ON M6G 1Z4

(647) 271-2366
info@clutchbusinesssolutions.com

More Information